Staff Directory

Accounting Clerk

   
Bookkeeper

Anne Cummings

3019

[email protected]
Part-Time Finance Clerk

Eve Detzer

3011

[email protected]         
    
Assessors Office   
Tax Assessor

Daniel Kenny

3021

[email protected]
Assistant Assessor

Jane Davison

3015

[email protected]
Assessor Clerk

Joyce Eades

3068

[email protected]
 

 

 
    

Building Department

   
Building Official

Gordon Gramolini

3029

[email protected]
Building Dept. Secretary

Alice Hardej

3030

[email protected]
    

Economic Development

   
EDC Director

 

3028

 
    

Finance Director

   
Finance Director

Jim Hliva

3018

[email protected]
    

Fire Chief

   
Fire Marshal

Scott Pelletier

3017

[email protected]
    

Grant Writer

   
Grant Writer

Kathleen O'Neil

3067

[email protected]
    
Inland / Wetlands   
Conservation/IW Secretary

Denise Randall

3065

[email protected]
I/W Officer

Mike Herde

3038

[email protected]
    
Library   
Director of Municipal Library / Media Operations

Robbi Costigan

203-888-6944

ext 7

[email protected]
Assistant Librarian

Sandy Davis

203-888-6944 

 

[email protected]
Circulation Librarian

Kathy Kycia

203-888-6944

[email protected]
Youth Services Librarian

Robyn Rivero

203-888-6944

[email protected]
Adult Services Librarian & Asst Director

Dawn Higginson

203-888-6944

ext 6

 
    

Parks & Recreation

   
Parks & Recreation Director

Kyra Nesteriak

3069

[email protected]
Parks & Recreation Assistant

Colleen Lundgren

3041

[email protected]
    

Planning & Zoning

   
Planning & Zoning Coordinator

Jessica Pennell

3016

[email protected]
Zoning Enforcement Official

Steve Macary

3033

[email protected]
    

Pomperaug Health

   
Senior Sanitarian

Joe Kmetz

3005

 
    
Public Works   
Road ForemanWayne Watt888-7716[email protected]
Public Works Administrative SecretaryDawn Passerine [email protected]
    

Receptionist

   
Receptionist

Lois Caprio

3001

[email protected]

Receptionist

Cindy Peck [email protected]
    
    

Registrar of Voters

   
Democratic Registrar of Voters

Joanne Jelenik

3020

[email protected]
Republican Registrar of Voters

Linda Crowe

3058

[email protected]
    

Selectmen's Office

   
First Selectman

George Temple

3012

[email protected]
Administrative Assistant

Kristyn Rosa

3027

[email protected]
Secretary to the First Selectman

Kelly Weymer

3034

[email protected]
    
Tax Collector   
Tax Collector

Sharon Trede

3022

[email protected]
Assistant Tax Collector

Ashley Schremmer

3040

[email protected]
    

Town Clerk

   
Town Clerk

Margaret West

3024

[email protected]
Assistant Town Clerk

Linda McKane

3025

[email protected]
Assistant Town Clerk

Rosemary Harner

3026

[email protected]
    

Direct Lines

   
 

Ambulance Bay

881-5216

 
 

Animal Control

881-3653

 
 

Board of Education

888-7754

 
 

Fire Marshal

881-5230

 
 

Great Oak School

888-5418

 
 

Library

888-6944

 
 

Library Fax

888-2666

 
 

Oxford Center School

888-6492

 
 

Oxford High School

888-2468

 
 

Police Department

888-4353

 
 

Public Works

888-7716

 
 

Public Works Fax

888-3588

 
 

Quaker Farms School

888-5842

 
 

Senior Center

881-5231

 
 

Town Hall Fax

888-2136

 
 

WPCA Pump Station

881-2168